Privacy Policy

 

Confidentiality of personal data

With reference to the personal data acquired following the conclusion of the online transaction or when registering with lavinarte.it, Az. Agricola La Vinarte S.S. – Soc. Agr. informs you that:

– The personal data acquired are protected pursuant to the new 2018 EU Privacy Regulation 2016/679. These data are specifically: name, surname, tax code or VAT number, address for header receipt or invoice, delivery address, telephone number for telephone notice of delivery (made by the courier of geographic relevance) and email.
– The collection or in any case the processing of the personal data acquired has the exclusive purpose of being able to carry out the transaction or to be able to send our newsletters or other information relating to the initiatives, events and promotions promoted by the company;
– The collection or in any case the processing of the personal data acquired has the exclusive purpose of being able to carry out the transaction or to be able to send our newsletters or other information relating to the initiatives, events and promotions promoted by the company;
– The provision of data is therefore mandatory, in their absence it is impossible to perform the transaction or to receive our newsletters or other information relating to the initiatives, events and promotions promoted by the company;
– The provision of optional data has the simple purpose of improving the quality of the service.
– All data are processed through paper or IT and / or telematic media and in any case using methods and procedures that guarantee their security and confidentiality and in any case in compliance with applicable laws;
– Owner and manager of the processing of personal data is Az. Agricola La Vinarte S.S. – Soc. Agr., Via Prov.le Della Rocca 17, 66030 Santa Maria Imbaro – CH, Italy.
– Pursuant to art. 7 paragraph 3) of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, at any time you have the right to obtain the updating, correction, integration or cancellation of your personal data. You can also object to their use at any time by writing to:
Agricola La Vinarte S.S. – Soc. Agr. – Via Prov.le Della Rocca 17, 66030 Santa Maria Imbaro – CH, Italy;
or by sending an e-mail to: info@lavinarte.it;
– Upon cancellation, all user personal data will be deleted from our systems. In order to be able to use the services offered by lavinarte.it again, the user will have to register again and enter the requested data.

By filling out the purchase order form and / or registration form, you consent to the processing and communication of personal data for the purposes indicated above.

As for any statistical data derived from the installation of cookies, you will find all the specific information in the site’s Cookie Policy.

 

 

 

Cookie Policy

WHAT ARE COOKIES?
Cookies contain information that is stored on the browser of your computer or mobile devices hard drive. We use cookies to provide a browsing experience to you.

WHAT TYPE OF COOKIES DO WE USE?
Session cookies are deleted from your computer when you close your web-browser. Persistent cookies will remain stored on your computer until deleted or until they reach their expiry date.

We use the following cookies: Analytical/performance cookies.

These cookies allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around our website when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way our website works.

WHAT KIND OF INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT BY USING COOKIES?
When you visit our website, we may automatically collect the following types of information from you: Your internet protocol (IP) address, time zone setting, operating system and platform, information about your visits including the URL you came from, your country, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs) and the methods used to browse away from the page. However, most browsers allow you to refuse cookies. You may block our cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. You can find out more about cookies and how to delete and control them on www.aboutcookies.org or click help in your browser menu.

 

 

 

 

0
Inizia a Chattare
Hai bisogno di aiuto?
Ciao, scrivici pure su whatsapp, ti risponderemo il prima possibile!
Powered by